Minggu, 28 Oktober 2012

Happy Idul Adha

Hay hay hay. Sorry I'm late to say Happy Idul Adha.. Happy Idul Adha everyone :)
Superbuzy week, hope you have great day. 
Yup, this photo taken at Coban Pelangi, Malang. Coban Pelangi one of waterfalls in Malang. And incidentally that is the highest in East Java.







Senin, 22 Oktober 2012

Lately post for Qiqi

Janji buat posting blog banyak banget. Kebetulan ini posting demi menutupi janjiku ke Rizky Lestari, panggil saja Qiqi. She's one of my besties from Sangata.. Jadi gini, liburan semester 2 kemarin aku pulang ke Sangata terus kita-kita ketemuan mau hunting foto di Rainbow Hills. Tapi gak jadi, malah foto-foto sendiri gak jelas gitu.. Dan ini dia foto-foto dari kameraku yang dari kamera Rivandi masih belum sempet minta.





Maaf (banget) belum bisa kasi semua fotonya. Aku lagi sibuk banget qi.. Ini juga minggu-minggu UAS. Kamu juga sibuk kan qi.. So, good luck for our middle exam ya :)

Jumat, 12 Oktober 2012

One More Night - Maroon 5

One song for you, enjoy readers <3


You and I go hard, at each other like we going to war
You and I go rough, we keep throwing things and slammin' the door
You and I get so, damn dysfunctional we stopped keeping score
You and I get sick, yah I know that we can't do this no more
But baby there you again, there you again making me love you
Yeah I stopped using my head, using my head let it all go
Got you stuck on my body, on my body like a tattoo
And now i'm feeling stupid, feeling stupid crawling back to you
So I cross my heart, and I hope to die, that I'll only stay with you one more night
And I know I said it a million times
But i'll only stay with you one more night
Trying to tell you no, but my body keeps on telling you yes
Trying to tell you stop, but your lipstick got me so out of breath
I'd be waking up, in the morning probably hating myself
And i'd be waking up, feeling satisfied but guilty as hell
But baby there you go again, there you go again making me love you
Yeah I stopped using my head, using my head let it all go
Got you stuck on my body, on my body like a tattoo
And now i'm feeling stupid, feeling stupid crawling back to you
So I cross my heart, and I hope to die, that i'll only stay with you one more night
And I know i've said it a million times
But i'll only stay with you one more night
Yeah baby give me one more night
Yeah baby give me one more night
Yeah baby give me one more night
But baby there you again, there you again making me love you
Yeah I stopped using my head, using my head let it all go
Got you stuck on my body, on my body like a tattoo
Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah
So I cross my heart, and I hope to die, that i'll only stay with you one more night
And I know i've said it a million times
But i'll only stay with you one more night
(yeah baby give me one more night)
So I cross my heart, and I hope to die, that i'll only stay with you one more night
And I know i've said it a million times
But i'll only stay with you one more night
(I don't know, whatever...)

Kamis, 11 Oktober 2012

Helloo I'm still right here

Setelah sekian lama blog ini gue PHP in. Akhirnya sekarang terjamah juga. Kenapa gak pernah update lagi waktu menjelang UAS dan hari-hari berikutnya? Jawabannya karena gue males dan gak ada ide mau nulis apa. Kayaknya hari-hari gue flat alias datar-datar aja. Jadi gak perlu dong gue nulis-nulis gak jelas. Ya kan..
Baik, akhirnya gue kehabisan kata-kata dan haiiiiiii blog ini masih hidup kok. So stay tune. Maybe next week I'll updating again :*